Ayade Fulfills Defection Promise, Appoints Singer Iyanya, 526 Others

In Breaking News, National News, Politics

By CrossRiverWatch Admin

Cross River Governor, Ben Ayade has appointed 527 new aides to fulfil a promise he made to members of All Progressives Congress (APC) when he defected from the People’s Democratic Party (PDP).

The appointments were announced in two batches by his spokesman, Christian Ita — 500 APC members and 27 Special Assistants, of whom Afro pop recording artiste, Iyanya Onoyom Mbuk is the notable person.

Iyanya, as he is popularly known, will serve as Senior Special Assistant on tourism and entertainment. Mr. Ayade has about six other aides in the tourism and entertainment sectors.

Below is the list of the 27 aides…

Below is the list of the five hundred APC members appointed. “They are to proceed to their respective local governments of origin for documentation,” the statement read.

ABI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :
S/№ NAME – WARD
1. MR. JOSEPH UGURU O. – AFAFANYI/IGONIGONI
2. MR. ATTATAH SAMUEL ATTAH – AFAFANYI/IGONIGONI
3. ENGR. EMMANUEL EGBE AGUBE – ADADAMA
4. MR. EDU THEOPHILUS IMOKE – ADADAMA
5. MR. NKANU BEN OTTEN – EBOM
6. HON. RUNYI INYANG – EBOM
7 BARR. OKORIE N EGU – EBOM
8. MR. VODINA ENYA – IMABANA I
9. MR. ENANG EYIME AGBOR – IMABANA I
10. HON. VICTOR EMORI – EKUREKU II
11. PASTOR EGBE EKINYA IDEBA – EKUREKU II
12. MR VICTOR DANIEL ARIGOR – EDIBA
13. MR. JOSEPH UNI BASSEY – EDIBA
14. ADA INYANG ODOHI – EDIBA
15. BARR RAYNA I. UKWA – EDIBA
16. HON AUGUSTINE ISONG ALU – EKUREKU I
17. BARR BASSEY BASSEY AGBONG – EKUREKU I
18. MR FIDELIS BASSEY ELENG – EKUREKU I
19. RITA BASSEY EWOKOR – EKUREKU II
20. MR. MICHAEL IDAKA ELENG – EKUREKU II
21. HON. MICHAEL EGBONYI IDAKA – EKUREKU II
22. MR. ANDREW EGBE EGAZI – EKUREKU II
23. MR IDE JOHN EKO – ITIGIDI
24. MR PETER IGOGU BASSEY – ITIGIDI
25. HON IWARA INAH – USUMUTONG
26. MR EGON EFFIOM OSIM – USUMUTONG

AKAMKPA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :
S/№ NAME – WARD
1. HON. FESTUS EFFIOM – OBAN
2. ALLOYSUS EKIP – OBAN
3. CHARLES AKOREKPIN BASSEY – OJUK SOUTH
4. MERCY ASUQUO ASUQUO – OJUK SOUTH
5. PATRICK EFFIONG BASSEY – OJUK NORTH
6. PRINCE PAUL EFFIONG – OJUK NORTH
7. DANNIS EFFIONG NYONG – UYANGA
8. HON. FELICIA OBIO – UYANGA
9. CLEMENT ASHU AWETTA – OJUK NORTH
10. OBIO ARONG OBION – EKU
11. MICHAEL EKPE ARONG – EKU
12. CHRISTOPHER EGOT – EKU
13. CELESTINE ETIM OKPO – AWI
14. PAUL MOSES NTUI – AKAMKPA URBAN
15. PRISCA NYONG ITA – AKAMKPA URBAN
16. CHRISTOPHER PATRICK EDET – MBARAKOM
17. PAUL ITANKAN – MBARAKOM
18. HON. VICTOR OKON – AWI
19. NTUFAM AUGUSTINE OKOKON – AWI
20. FREDRICK ETIM ISOME – IKPAI
21. EMMANUEL EKIP ANOM – IKPAI
22. JAMES ENYAM – EKU
23. PATIENCE OKON EFFIONG – EKU
24. DR. [MRS.] PAULINE CLETUS NJOK – IKPAI
25. OSANG SAVIOUR OKPOK – IKPAI
26. EMMANUEL OFFIONG – OBAN

AKPABUYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :
S/№ NAME – WARD
1. DOMINIC ASUQUO EKPO – ENEYO
2. ANEMBE OFFIONG MBESEMBE – EFFANGA OFFIONG
3. CHRISTOPHER EFFIOM – IKOT NAKANDA
4. BASSEY NYONG EFFIOM – IKOT EDEM ODO
5. EDWIN OROK-EDET DUKE – IKOT EDEM ODO
6. HON. [CHIEF] MICHAEL OROK NSAN – ATIMBO EAST
7. EKPE OKON BASSEY – ENEYO
8. EASTERN E. EKPENYONG – ATIMBO EAST
9. ESO E. EFFIOM – IKOT NAKANDA
10. EFFIOM EDET EYO – IDUNDU/ANYANGANSE
11. SATURDAY SUNDAY AKPAN – IDUNDU/ANYANGANSE
12. CHIEF BASSEY OKON – IKOT EYO
13. JOSEPH EKPO ANTIGHA ENE – IKOT EYO
14. IME EZEKIEL – IKANG NORTH
15. ROSEMARY OKON EDET – ATIMBO WEST
16. REV. EYO ANTIGHA ENE – IKANG SOUTH
17. ITA OKON TETE – IKOT NAKANDA
18. DOMINION EFFIONG UMO – ATIMBO WEST
19. MARGARET BASSEY UMO – ATIMBO WEST
20. MARY EFFIOM EDEM – IKANG CENTRAL
21. BASSEY EFFIOM EDEM – IKANG CENTRAL
22. ASUQUO NYONG – ENEYO
23. FRANK IDONGESIT EZEKIEL – IKANG SOUTH
24. CAROLINE ARCHIBONG ITA – IKOT EDEM ODO
25. BASSEY ETIM OKON – IKOT EDEM ODO
26. ELIZABETH ANIEFIOK EKPO – IKOT EDEM ODO
27. MATTHEW EMMANUEL ETIM – IDUNDU/ANYANGANSE

BAKASSI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :
S/№ NAME – WARD
1. ENGR. SAVAGE ARCHIBONG OKON – ABANA
2. HON. GODWIN LIONEL EFIONG – ABANA
3. MR. JOSEPH NYONG EFFIOM – AKPANKANYA
4. EKPO ARCHIBONG – AKPANKANYA
5. GODWIN OKON EDET – AKWA
6. BISHOP (BARR.) PAUL EFANGA HENSHAW – AKWA
7. PATRICIA JAMES UMO – ARCHIBONG
8. ENE OKON EDET – ABANA
9. PATRICK ANTIGHA (JR). – AMOTO
10. FRANCIS EDEM – AMOTO
11. HON. [CHIEF] OKON ARCHIBONG ISEMIN – AKPANKANYA
12. BARR. HELEN NJOK USIM – AMBAI EKPA
13. HON. EMMANUEL EDEM INYANG – ATAI EMA
14. PETER D. OKON – ATAI EMA
15. EDEM ASUQUO EDEM – EKPOT ABIA
16. SYLVIA ARCHIBONG EDET – EFUT INWANG
17. AUGUSTINE EDET OKON – EFUT INWANG
18. HON. AYONG AQUA EDEM – ODIONG
19. HAPPINESS E. EDET – ODIONG
20. SAMUEL ASUQUO – EFUT INWANG
21. HON AYONG AKWA EDEM – ODIONG
22. HON. UMO ASUQUO EKPO – ATAI EMA
23. BLESSING BASSEY – ODIONG
24. EPHRAIM ETIM BASSEY – AMBAI EKPA
25. MR. MICHAEL EFA HENSHAW – ABANA
26. HON. EMMANUEL EFFIONG ETIM – EFUT INWANG

BEKWARRA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :
S/№ NAME – WARD
1. OGABO LINUS EGBA – IBIARAGIDI
2. USHIE EDWARD EBUARA – IBIARAGIDI
3. BARR. CECILIA ADAMS – GAKEM
4. ENGR. JACOB OGAR OWAN – IBIARAGIDI
5. MR. BERNARD ODEY – GAKEM
6. THERESA USHIE – BETEN
7. CHRISTIANA ELU OCHICHA – UGBORO
8. MR. MIKE USHIE – IBIARAGIDI
9. USHIE, DAVID AHAKIRI – UKPAH
10. ODEY JOHN AMOGU – UKPAH
11. MR. ISAAC USHIE – AFRIKE OCHAGBE
12. HON. GABRIEL ODEY – AFRIKE OCHAGBE
13. DR. EFENJI ODEY – AFRIKE OKPECHE
14. MR. DAVID OKPEN – AFRIKE OKPECHE
15. MR. MICHAEL OGAR – BETEN
16. MR. GODWIN OKO OKPENYE – BETEN
17. BARR. BERNARD USHIE ODEY – NYANYA
18. MR. SIMON OGOJA EKUNG – NYANYA
19. PROF. PATRICK EGAGA – UGBORO
20. BARR. CHRIS ONUGBA – IBIARAGIDI
21. DR. CHRIS VALENTINE ENEJI – OTUKPURU
22. OGAR AGBARAGBA – OTUKPURU
23. UTANG OKABA – ABUOCHICHE
24. BLESSING IFAADARE – GAKEM
25. ONAH THOMAS – UGBORO
26. JANET OGAR – ABUOCHICHE

BIASE LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :
S/№ NAME – WARD
1. EYONG IKWA EGBE – ADIM
2. EGBE E. BASSEY – ADIM
3. UKAM OGBAN UNO – ABAYONG
4. UKAM UKAM ULONG – ABAYONG
5. ATU, ATU UKONG – AGWAGUNE/OKURIKE
6. IBE, IBE PETER – AGWAGUNE/OKURIKE
7. STATILIUS AMANG IKENGA – AKPET/ABINI
8. IBETE UNO EYONG – AKPET/ABINI
9. HON. NGIM KANU OKPO – BIAKPAN
10. BARR. JACOB ETOTI UKPAI – BIAKPAN
11. FLORENCE-SARAH ARONG EGWU – EHOM
12. MR. OWAI SUNDAY EKPE – EHOM
13. EGWU OKPO EGWU – EREI NORTH
14. EMMANUEL OGBAN – EREI NORTH
15. LOVE A. UKAM – EREI SOUTH
16. BENITA USANG – EREI SOUTH
17. HON. CHARLES UNO ATU – IKUN/ETONO
18. AYA EBIRIGOR OFFU – IKUN/ETONO
19. EMMANUEL OBO BASSEY EKPO – UMON NORTH
20. OKPORA EKPO ANUZIN – UMON NORTH
21. BASSEY OJOI BASSEY – UMON SOUTH
22. CHARLES EKPENYONG IGAJA – UMON SOUTH
23. BASSEY PETER EBEI – EHOM
24. UNO OGBAN ABO – IKUN/ETONO
25. EDODI EYONG EDODI – AKPET/ABINI
26. ONUGH OGHOLO OWEN – EREI SOUTH
27. EKO OWAI OFEM – ADIM
28. KANU KANU UMA – BIAKPAN

BOKI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :
S/№ NAME – WARD
1. EMMANUEL OBI – OGEP
2. THOMAS BUSA O. BISONG – OGEP
3. SIMON EBAN ABANG – OGEP
4. ENOCK KINGSLEY NKU – EKPASHI
5. PAULINA KAKA NYIAM – EKPASHI
6. REV. PAUL AKAN – KAKWAGOM/BAWOP
7. MR. PETER OWAN – KAKWAGOM/BAWOP
8. MARK HENRY A. OBI – BUNYIA/OKUBUCHI
9. SAMPSON EBE KEKONG – BUNYIA/OKUBUCHI
10. BISHOP EWAMA TUKU – BUDA
11. ROBERT ANKWO OBEY – BUDA
12. EDWARD NCHA – BUDA
13. BISONG ANTHONY BISIONG – BUDA
14. OLIVER OSAN – BOJE
15. PATRICK ALFRED OWAN – BOJE
16. BISONG DAVID BUKIE – EKPASHI
17. VICTOR OKAMGBE – OKU/BORUM/NJUA
18. REV. P. OCHANG – OKU/BORUM/NJUA
19. ANTHONY OBI BISONG – OKU/BORUM/NJUA
20. BENEDICT ANAMAI ANIKIE – BEEBOO/BUMAJI
21. MOSES OKPASHI UDOJI – BEEBOO/BUMAJI
22. OTU CLETUS ASU – BUENTSEBE
23. AKWO GODWIN GABRIEL – BUENTSEBE
24. INNOCENT OKO H. – ALANKWU
25. CHRISTOPHER OJONDE – ALANKWU
26. MPA SUNDAY AKWO – ALANKWU
27. ERNEST EKI – ABO
28. ENU BESONG – ABO
29. DENNIS EBAM EKPANG – OGEP OSOKOM

CALABAR MUNICIPALITY:
S/№ NAME – WARD
1. OKU OKANG EKPO – FOUR
2. VICTOR ANTIGHA – ONE
3. JOHN ETIM WILLIAMS – FOUR
4. OQUA EKONG EDIM – ONE
5. ISO BASSEY EDIM – FOUR
6. HENRY THEODORE COBHAM – NINE
7. EKAETTE STANLEY – TEN
8. MR. PATRICK ETIM ITA – THREE
9. CLETUS AMBO – TEN
10. EFFIONG ITA OKON – TWO
11. WILLIAMS OKON – THREE
12. AFFIONG BASSEY OKON – NINE
13. BARR. ETIM ANAM – TWO
14. FRANCIS ASUQUO EKPO – FIVE
15. SULEIMAN OFFIONG – SIX
16. OROKANWAN EFFIOM EFFIWATT – FIVE
17. HON. ASUQUO EKPENYONG – SEVEN
18. MRS. NYONG OROK – SIX
19. OKON EKPO BASSEY – SEVEN
20. AUGUSTINE EDET NYONG – FIVE
21. CYRIL EKPENYONG – SEVEN
22. CHARLES ASIM – EIGHT
23. OTU EMMANUEL INOK – EIGHT
24. MRS. BASSEY ITA EKPENYONG – EIGHT
25. UWEM DICK – TWO

CALABAR SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :
S/№ NAME – WARD
1. EMMANUEL OFFIONG OKON – FOUR
2. MRS. THERESA ALOYSIUS ENE – TWELVE
3. ERIC EDEM EKENG-ITA – FOUR
4. EKPENYONG ENE COBHAM – ELEVEN
5. ENGR. EMMANUEL EKPENYONG EYO – TWO
6. MATTHEW EKPENYONG HOGAN-BASSEY – FIVE
7. DANIEL IKE ASUQUO – ELEVEN
8. ASUQUO ITA ETIM – ONE
9. ERNEST OKON ETIM – ONE
10. ESSIEN EYO ESSIEN – TWO
11. THELMA ASUQUO EFFIONG – TWO
12. ASA FELIX EFFIOM – THREE
13. UTIBE MONDAY AKPAN – THREE
14. EWA BASSEY EWA – FOUR
15. EDEM EFFIOM DUKE – FOUR
16. ITA OKON EKENG – FIVE
17. BASSEY EWA EKENG – FIVE
18. EMMANUEL EWA HENSHAW – SIX
19. PAUL OFFIONG ETIM – SIX
20. ADAM UMO EPHRAIM – SEVEN
21. OROK EKPENYONG EFFA – SEVEN
22. HON. [CHIEF] BASSEY ITA – EIGHT
23. DAVID EFFANGA EFFANGA – EIGHT
24. EFFANGA EFFANGA ASUQUO – NINE
25. BASSEY EDET ENE – NINE
26. PATRICK BASSEY ASUQUO – TEN
27. EFFIONG EMMANUEL EFFIONG – TEN
28. PRINCE BASSEY EKPO BASSEY – ELEVEN
29. KATE PAUL – ELEVEN
30. MOSES DAVID SAMUEL – TWELVE
31. EKPO EYO OKOR – TWELVE
32. ETIM CHARLES ETIM – ELEVEN

ETUNG LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :
S/№ NAME – WARD
1. HON. ABIAM ETTA – ABIA
2. ASU EBUTA AKOR – ABIA
3. HON. ESTHER OYAMA – ABIJANG
4. OKOMA EMMANUEL DANIEL – ABIJANG
5. PASTOR AYUK NTUI – AGBOKIM
6. INNOCENT ASAM AMBA – AGBOKIM
7. HON. WILLIAM AGOR MBU – AJASSOR
8. COSMAS EBORI NKU – AJASSOR
9. WILLIAM ASU MGBE – BENDEGHE EKIEM
10. AMBA BITY BISSONG – BENDEGHE EKIEM
11. NKOM CHRISTIAN NKOM – EFFRAYA
12. AYUK COLLINS MBE – EFFRAYA
13. HON. EREM ETTA – ETOMI
14. HILARY ASIBOUNG AGBOR – ETOMI
15. NDIFON STEPHEN ANEAMAN – MKPOT/AYUK ABA
16. EMMANUEL ACHIMITA ONGHO – MKPOT/AYUK ABA
17. HON. SUNNY INOK – ITAKA
18. HON. EMMANUEL ENYA – ITAKA
19. JONATHAN NTUI – NSOFANG
20. DEAR ERUNE IMOH – NSOFANG
21. HON. ASU EBAM NDEP – BENDEGHE EKIEM
22. RAPHAEL OKON NJAR – EFFRAYA
23. EUNICE ETTA TAWO – BENDEGHE EKIEM
24. TABE ASAM AYUK – AGBOKIM
25. HON. CHARLES ISONG TABE – AJASSOR
26. AGBOR EMMANUEL ETIM – ETOMI

IKOM LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :
S/№ NAME – WARD
1. BASSEY ALOBI EDIM – OLULUMO
2. MRS. EUGENIA OMOM TAKON – OLULUMO
3. COMRADE NJANG NDOMA NJANG – IKOM URBAN I
4. HON. EDO OWAN AMBA – AKPARABONG
5. MRS. VIRGINIA EGAH ATU – OFUTOP I
6. DR. JOSEPH NKANG – OFUTOP I
7. BARR. EMMANUEL OKANG – AKPARABONG
8. OGAR ENYA OGAR – YALA/NKUM
9. COMRADE VICTOR ENAGU IMAGHA – YALA/NKUM
10. HON. EGON AJUK ALAKA – NTA/NSELLE
11. MR. JOE IMOH ODEY – OLULUMO
12. HON. JOSEPH NSABE NDOME – ABANYUM
13. MRS. ADA AGABI OYONGHA – OLULUMO
14. EYAM, KELVIN AGBOR – IKOM URBAN II
15. AYAMA AKANYA ASIGBE – YALA/NKUM
16. FRIDAY EGURR – NNAM
17. NDOME MAURICE ALIMBIRE – ABANYUM
18. PATRICK NKWAMEBU ENIGHA – OFUTOP II
19. CHARLES EDIM NDIFON – OFUTOP II
20. EKA ANOK OGBAN – NDE
21. MRS. THERESA ADAMMA ODIGHA – OFUTOP II
22. OJONG BASSEY ALOBI – OLULUMO
23. EGOMO DICKSON ASINYA – NTA/NSELLE
24. STANLEY BASSEY – AKPARABONG
25. OJONG ODO OJONG – AKPARABONG
26. DR. DIMITRUS OKIM – IKOM URBAN II
27. STEPHEN NDIFON – YALA/NKUM
28. JOSEPH OGAR EBI – IKOM URBAN I

OBANLIKU LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :
S/№ NAME – WARD
1. MRS. HELEN O. EDET – UTANGA
2. RT. HON. MAURICE EVEY – BUSI
3. MR. IGNATIUS AKAMGBE – BENDE 1
4. MRS. NANCY OGAR – BENDE 1
5. MRS. ANNA TAKUS – BASANG
6. SYLVESTER OGWU – BISHIRI SOUTH
7. JUSTINE FRANCIS – BUSI
8. ABEKARO JUSTIN – BUSI
9. GABRIEL INAKEFE – BUSI
10. CHRISTOPHER APASHICHE – BUSI
11. ANTHONY ABAKA – BISHIRI SOUTH
12. JANET ABEJESHI – BISHIRI SOUTH
13. FAVOUR AGBA OBEHI – BEBI
14. SYLVESTER KANUNG UNAH – BEBI
15. SANTUS UGBE – BENDI II
16. JOSEPH ANYIN – BENDI II
17. AKOR OTOKWA OGBANYA – BECHEVE
18. STANLEY EJUAGA ANYA – BECHEVE
19. CLETUS OGBANG – BENDI
20. SEBASTINE AKPANKE – BENDI
21. OLIVER AGBEBIA – BASANG
22. JACOB AKANU – BASANG
23. ANNA AJIL – UTANGA
24. CORNELIUS AKPERA – UTANGA
25. SYLVESTER OGWU – BISHIRI SOUTH
26. ODEY JUSTIN ULESHI – BISHIRI SOUTH

OBUBRA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :
S/№ NAME – WARD
1. MARY EDOM AFONGHA – ABABENE
2. EKPE ABAGWORO ANTHONIA – OSOPONG I
3. CHARITY UROKWU GABRIEL – OSOPONG I
4. VICTOR ALEX IREK – OSOPONG I
5. GODFREY OKPECHI VINCENT – OSOPONG I
6. EMMANUEL ABENG – OFUMBONGHA/YALA
7. EDOM SMART JOHN – OFUMBONGHA/YALA
8. AGBOR MARTIN OKON – OFUMBONGHA/YALA
9. OYAMA MONICA EDIM – OFUMBONGHA/YALA
10. BARR. CHRIS EZE OMUKWU – OSOPONG II
11. EHIE LEONARD OGWA – OSOPONG II
12. IJANG GABRIEL OHOGHA – APIAPUM
13. SUNDAY ETABA – APIAPUM
14. EGBA EGBA MBANG – OFAT
15. ERENA CELESTINE EDIME – OFAT
16. MARK NUMBER AYO – OFAT
17. OKAN OGRI EGBE – OFAT
18. OYOM JOHN ABENG – OFODUA
19. OYAMA AJE OJEN – OFODUA
20. AWUBI EMMANUEL RICHARD – OCHON
21. CHARITY JONAH EGBE – ABABENE
22. ISEK ISEK EDOM – ABABENE
23. OVAT THOMPSON OKOYOR – OBUBRA URBAN
24. MAURICE EDIM IKORA – IYAMOYONG
25. NORBERT BASSET EGOR – IYAMOYONG
26. OKON PETER – IYAMOYONG
27. ABENG OGAR EMMANUEL – OCHON
28. OVAT, PRINCE NYAMA – OBUBRA URBAN

OBUDU LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :
S/№ NAME – WARD
1. ATSU FELIX OKO – URBAN 1
2. UDAYI MOSES – URBAN 1
3. UTOGBO GABRIEL – URBAN 2
4. CHRISTOPHER AGIAKE – URBAN 2
5. UTSU AMOS – IPONG
6. UKEH THOMAS – IPONG
7. ADAH POLYCARP ASHONDE – BEGIADING
8. GODWIN UKPANUKPONG – BEGIADING
9. ASHIPU GRACE ATIMANU – ANGIABA/BEGIAKA
10. ANIAH FIDELIS – ANGIABA/BEGIAKA
11. IBIBIO JOSEPH EBUGWE – ALEGE UBANG
12. ASU JERALD ISHADU – ALEGE UBANG
13. DR. IKWONG UKPENG BUKPE – UKPE
14. AKPEZI SIMEON ACHIBONG – UKPE
15. EMMANUEL OGBUDU – UTUGWANG CENTRAL
16. EMMANUEL UBE ABEN – UTUGWANG CENTRAL
17. GODWIN AGBOR – UTUGWANG SOUTH
18. GABRIEL AGORYE AGINE – UTUGWANG SOUTH
19. UTUBAKWU GODWIN ULIM – UTUGWANG NORTH
20. OGBADA GABRIEL UGBAKA – UTUGWANG NORTH
21. HON. JOSEPH OGAR – UTUGWANG SOUTH
22. AKPO JULIUS ADAUGAH – URBAN 1
23. NCHOR CELESTINE OGBUDU – UTUGWANG CENTRAL
24. MATHIAS UGBELISHOR – ANGIABA/BEGIAKA
25. AGIM EMMANUEL AKONGFE – URBAN 2
26. AGIM ANGELA – URBAN 1

ODUPKANI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :
S/№ NAME – WARD
1. BISHOP OROK EKPENYONG ETIM – ODOT
2. ELIJAH VICTOR EKONG – MBIABO/EDIONG/OBOMITIAT
3. MR. EFFIONG ETIM – CREEK TOWN
4. MR. ETIM ESSIEN – CREEK TOWN
5. COMRADE EKANEM EFFIONG – ITO/IDERE/UKWA
6. ELDER JOSEPH ESU – ITO/IDERE/UKWA
7. MR. OGAR GEORGE – ODUKPANI CENTRAL
8. PRINCE EYO EYAMBA – ODUKPANI CENTRAL
9. MR EYO OKPO – CREEK TOWN II
10. MR ESSIEN EDEM EYO – CREEK TOWN II
11. HON. EDET OKON NYONG – ODOT
12. MR. OTU ASUQUO – ODOT
13. MR. OKON OKON – EKI
14. MR. ETIM EFFEFIONG OBO – EKI
15. MRS. ESTHER ETIM – IKONETO
16. MRS. BASSEY MATTHEW – IKONETO
17. HON. BASSEY EFFIONG OKON – ONIM ANKIONG
18. MR. BASSEY EFFIONG ASUQUO – ONIM ANKIONG
19. UDUAK IKPEME – ENIONG
20. MR. GODWIN ITA NDEM – ENIONG
21. MR. EFFIOM EKENE OKPOK – EKORI/ANAKU
22. MR. EFFIOM EKENE EFFIOM – EKORI/ANAKU
23. MRS. ARIT CHARLES EFFIONG – AKAMKPA
24. MR. EKPO EKPO EFFIONG – AKAMKPA
25. CHIEF [HON.] ETIM ASIDO UKPONG – ADIABO/EFUT
26. MR. BASSEY ASUQUO OBO – ADIABO/EFUT
27. MR. OKON NYONG – MBIABO/EDIONG/OBOMITIAT
28. HON. ENIANG UMO UKPONG – MBIABO/EDIONG/OBOMITIAT
29. ELDER EKPE OKU ESSIEN – ADIABO/EFUT
30. MR. OKON NYONG OKON – ODOT
31. MR. AYI ASUQUO EFFIOM – EKORI/ANAKU
32. MR. NYA INYANG NKWO – ITO/IDERE/UKWA

OGOJA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :
S/№ NAME – WARD
1. AGBE ANGELA AGBO M. – MBUBE EAST II
2. BUTURU JOSEPH EGEM – MBUBE EAST II
3. ARROW OKEM ABANG – MBUBE EAST II
4. LUCY AGBE OBI – MBUBE EAST II
5. WALTER ERUGEH – MBUBE EAST I
6. ENGR. JOE AMU – MBUBE EAST I
7. JOE ASHIA OTI – MBUBE EAST I
8. BIKWE NCHE – MBUBE WEST II
9. ABANG PATRICK ABUO – MBUBE WEST II
10. AUGUSTINE OBEH OGON – MBUBE WEST I
11. ALICE EDWARD – MBUBE WEST I
12. CHRISTIANA ADE OGON – MBUBE WEST I
13. MORPHY AUGUSTINE AGABI – OGOJA URBAN I
14. JOSEPH OGAR UKPUR – OGOJA URBAN I
15. HASSAN BARROU – OGOJA URBAN II
16. OKO JOSEPH AUDU – OGOJA URBAN II
17. HON. AMAH OGBOJE – OGOJA URBAN II
18. VIVIAN EWORO – EKAJUK I
19. AKAM HENRY EKWOK – EKAJUK I
20. DONATUS IGARA UJIGE – EKAJUK II
21. LEONARD AFANGHA – NKUM IBORR
22. IKUM BENEDITH UKPATE – NKUM IREDE
23. MR. SUNDAY UGBESHE UPAH – NKUM IREDE
24. IREDE AGATHA KANGAL – NKUM IREDE
25. DIBANG MERCY AJA – EKAJUK II
26. EDIL MICHAEL EJOR – NKUM IBORR
27. AWUP GABRIEL MOMNANG – EKAJUK II

YAKURR LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/№ NAME – WARD
1. LIMAN USANI ISOKON – ABANAKPAI
2. IBIANG UBI OMINI – MKPANI/AGOI
3. HON. BASSEY NJOM EBRIBA – IDOMI
4. ENGR. OBONO ONEN – IKPAKAPIT
5. BASSEY IBIANG OFEM – AFREKPE/EKPENTI
6. EVANG. UBI EBONG ETOWA – IJIMAN
7. EFA MARTINS OMINI – AJERE
8. TOMKOKU INAH USANG – NTAN
9. GEORGE USANG OBETEN – ABANAKPAI
10. ANTHONY OMINI OFEM – NKPOLO/UKPAWEN
11. ELDER IBIANG SAMPSON OBONO – MKPANI/AGOI
12. CHARLES IKPI ENI – IJOM
13. ELDER OKOI BASSEY OBETEN – BIKO BIKO
14. ISAAC ALEGU IJOGI – INYIMA
15. HON. UJONG BOB UJONG – ASSIGA
16. JOSHUA ETIM ETTAH – ASSIGA
17. SAMPSON PIUS I. – INYIMA
18. CYNTHIA UDUMO BASSEY – BIKO BIKO
19. IKPI AUSTIN OFEM – BIKO BIKO
20. MICHAEL WILLIAM OBONO – IJOM
21. BARR. THANKGOD EDET UMET – NKPOLO/UKPAWEN
22. ABAM EFOLI UBI – ABANAKPAI
23. JAMES IKANA EJOM – NKPOLO/UKPAWEN
24. OMINI HASSAN JAMES – AJERE
25. UBI KENNEDY IBOR – AJERE
26. BARR. OFEM OBETEN – NTAN
27. DR. MATTHEW EGONG – MKPANI/AGOI
28. ELDER JAMES EFFIONG AWO – MKPANI/AGOI
29. KENNEDY UBI IBIANG – IJIMAN
30. BARR. OKOBI OBOMA OKOROJO – AFREKPE/EKPENTI
31. IWARA OKOI IKPI – AFREKPE/EKPENTI
32. ETENG AYEI IFERE – IDOMI

YALA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
S/№ NAME – WARD
1. MR. BENEDICT LUKPATA – WANIHEM
2. HON. SAMUEL OKUZI – WANIHEM
3. HON. JOSEPH USILI OKPARO – WANIKADE
4. INAWO EMMANUEL OKPUTU – WANIKADE
5. BARR. JOSEPH ODEY ALEGU – IGEDE
6. MRS. JANE ALEM EDE – IGEDE
7. HON. GODWIN LGELLE – IJIRAGA
8. EKWOK JOHN AKINI – IJIRAGA
9. EKWEME CELSUSPAL EBIALE – WANAKOM
10. IGBENG JOSEPH ADAH – WANAKOM
11. ROMANUS EKWOK ODU – NTRIGOM/MFUMA
12. FRANCIS EBI BASSEY – NTRIGOM/MFUMA
13. EGERE, PATRICK EBUB – MFUMA
14. ALEXANDRA OGBECHE – YAHE
15. FELICIA ICHENI EDEMA – ECHUMOFANA
16. VINCENT AMIENOR ODEY – OOH
17. PAUL ARIKU IPUOLE – OOH
18. ARCHITECT MARK OBOJOR-OGAR – OKPOMA
19. HON. JOHN OKO – OKPOMA
20. OKACHE CLEMENT ODAH – YAHE
21. ATROGO SIMON OKPO – YAHE
22. ISANG ASUQUO ISANG – YACHE
23. GODFREY OYIGOJA ODEY – UGAGA
24. HYPPOLATUS LUKPATA – WANIHEM
25. MONIE BRIDGET OKUPENI – YACHE
26. OHOBU PETER WONAH – GABU
27. OGEDE MARY OGEYI – GABU
28. FRANCIS EDE OGAR – UGAGA
29. ATUKPA FIDELIS AKA – UGAGA
30. OGAR PAULINUS OKO – ECHUMOFANA
31. OZOAMUSI DORIS EKUWOHUNI – ECHUMOFANA
32. THERESA KERA BISONG – OKPOMA

Since You Are Here, Support Good Journalism


CrossRiverWatch was founded on the ideals of deploying tech tools to report in an ethical manner, news, views and analysis with a narrative that ensures transparency in governance, a good society and an accountable democracy.

Everyone appreciates good journalism but it costs a lot of money. Nonetheless, it cannot be sacrificed on the altar of news commercialisation.

Consider making a modest contribution to support CrossRiverWatch's journalism of credibility and integrity in order to ensure that all have continuous free access to our noble endeavor.

CLICK HERE

New Feature: Don't miss any of our news again.Get all our articles in your facebook chat box.Click the Facebook Messenger Icon below to subscribe now

Text Advert by CRWatch :Place Yours

Will You To Learn How To Make Millions Of Naira Making Special Creams From Your Kitchen?.Click Here


Expose Your Business And Make More Sales. Advertise On CrossRiverWatch.com Today

You may also read!

2023: With Or Without The Law, Electronic Transmission Will Be In The Process, Cast Your Vote – Sen. Bassey

By Anietie Akpan, The Guardian All hope of returning Bakassi Peninsula to Nigeria may not have been lost yet, as

Read More...

The Book Of Cross River Chapter 2, Verse 1-10 BY AGBA JALINGO

(Continued from Chapter 1) 1. And once news spread abroad throughout all the province of River Cross, that the

Read More...

This Has Caused Us ‘Monumental Embarrassment’ – Army On Officer Dehumanizing Corp Member

By Patrick Obia The Nigerian Army, headquarters has reacted to the viral video and images where a commissioned female

Read More...

Leave a reply:

Your email address will not be published.

Mobile Sliding Menu

Share this now